Ray Ashmore Photography, Wolverhampton

write review
updated on 13 June 2018

Opening Times

SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
09:00 – 18:00
TuesdayTu
09:00 – 16:30
WednesdayWe
09:00 – 16:30
ThursdayTh
09:00 – 18:00
FridayFr
09:00 – 18:00
SaturdaySa
10:00 – 16:00
Closed.
Opens in  11 h 25 min.
11 h 25 min

Official Data

Official Name
Ray Ashmore Photography
Jurisdiction
England-Wales
Previous Names
Photography by Ray
Digital Image Photography
Number of Employees
1
Date of Incorporation
06 Apr 2010
Directors
Ray Ashmore

Description

Ray Ashmore Photography offers affordable photography for Weddings, Family portraits & Event Photography. Based in the Wolverhampton, Ray is perfectly placed to service customers all over the UK and abroad. Ray offers a wide selection of albums, prints, frames and canvas prints giving you the ability to showcase your memories for generations to come.


Company description
Ray Ashmore has been capturing weddings for the past 10 years and professionally for seven years. Over this period he has upgraded cameras and purchased the best lenses to bring you happy moments in digital form. Ray has recently been asked to capture a wedding in Italy, Mexico & Dominican Republic and frequently travels the UK for local weddings.
Ray has a real passion for photography and his service is second to none, with affordable prices and a huge range of items to choose from, there really is no better place to find your photographer.
Keywords:
Photographer, Wedding Photographers, Family Portraits, Photography Studios, Photo Studio, Baby Photographer, Corporate Photographer, Portrait Studio, Boudoir Photography, Pet Photographers, Commercial Photographers, Corporate Photography, Family Photographer, West Midlands, Product Photographer, Newborn Photographer, Wolverhampton, Childrens Photographer
Services
Family photography, Makeover Photoshoot, Newborn baby photography, Wedding photography
Available payment methods
  • American Express
    American Express
  • Cash
    Cash
  • Cheque
    Cheque
  • Maestro
    Maestro
  • MasterCard
    MasterCard
  • PayPal
    PayPal
  • Visa
    Visa
Organizations

Canvas by Ray

Ray Ashmore Photography is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Ray Ashmore Photography!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry

Nearby similar companies

  1. 80 OXBARN AVENUE
    WV3 7HG  Wolverhampton
    01902 331727
  2. 167 TRYSULL RD
    WV3 7JP  Wolverhampton
    01902 330649
  3. 56, FAIRVIEW ROAD, PEN
    WV4 4TE  Penn
    01902 574803
  4. 264 A CAMERON HOUSE, WARSTONES ROAD
    WV4 4LB  Penn
    01902 620531
  5. CAMERON HOUSE, WARSTONES ROAD, SPRINGHILL
    WV4 4LB  Penn
    01902 620531
  6. 6 Fieldhouse Road
    WV4 6ST  Wolverhampton
    07854717411
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies