L&a Lettings Limited, Wolverhampton

write review
updated on 25 April 2019

Opening Times

SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
09:00 – 17:00
TuesdayTu
09:00 – 17:00
WednesdayWe
09:00 – 17:00
ThursdayTh
09:00 – 17:00
FridayFr
09:00 – 17:00
SaturdaySa
09:00 – 13:00
Closed.
Opens in  10 h 45 min.
10 h 45 min

Official Data

Official Name
L & A LETTINGS LIMITED
Reg. office address
84 GRIFFITHS DRIVE, WV11 2JW, WOLVERHAMPTON, West Midlands England
Company Number
07072806
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
28/11/2009 - L & A LETTING AGENTS LIMITED
VAT Number
207 1587 18
SIC Code
68320 - Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
Date of Incorporation
11 Nov 2009
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
16 Kington Close Willenhall West Midlands WV12 5YW
9 Maidendale Road Kingswinford West Midlands DY6 9DD United Kingdom

Description

L & A LETTINGS is a family run business and currently manage properties across The Black Country and South Staffordshire. As a company we are accredited with The Midland Landlord Accreditation Scheme (MLAS) as well as individually being a member of The National Landlord Association. We have been involved in property investment and management since 2002. We do not overtly advertise, but have steadily grown by ‘word of mouth’, relying solely on our excellent reputation, built on our fair and transparent approach to both Landlords and Tenants.


Keywords:
Property Management, Real Estate Management, Estate Agency, Property Management Companies, Real Estate, Letting Agents, Residential Lettings, Free Valuations, Regions
Available payment methods
  • Cash
    Cash
  • Cheque
    Cheque
L&a Lettings Limited is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for L&a Lettings Limited!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. 21 TOWNSON ROAD
    WV11 2PP  Wolverhampton
  2. 86 GRIFFITHS DRIVE
    WV11 2JW  Wolverhampton
  3. 75 Griffiths Drive
    WV11 2JN  Wolverhampton
    01902 731330
  4. 7 MEADOW GRANGE DRIVE, COPPICE, FARM
    WV12 5YT  Willenhall
  5. 27 ALBERT CLARK DRIVE
    WV12 5AU  Willenhall
  6. 53 High Road
    WV12 4JR  Willenhall
    01902 581157
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies